Openocds-9t57fa-169235·Eastern Cape - Agriculture·Closes in 23d
Livestock Identification and Traceability System Ear Tags and Applicators
Bhisho, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 5 September 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of livestock identification and traceability system (lits) ear tags and applicators-2026/27
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/396303434766363?p=FMpcUeLAIBxHmfyoYF.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Services: Scmu5-26/27-008 Jgr
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 25 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Services: Scmu5-26/27-007 Jgr
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 25 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Transport - Manufacture of...: Scmu10-26/27-0015
Eastern Cape - TransportCloses 25 September 2026
South African National Parks - Water collection,...: 34865/Tnp/2026-27
South African National ParksCloses 18 September 2026