Closedocds-9t57fa-163231·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closed
90 Ton Trailer Side Frame Material Supply in Durban
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of side frame material for 90 ton trailer to transnet
Engineering, fabrication business, durban, for a period of 6 (six) months (as
And when required)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 14:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026