WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169215·Eastern Cape - Agriculture·Closes in 24d

Livestock Improvement Scheme Seeks Rare Sheep and Goat Breeds

Bhisho, Eastern Cape
0140 - BID DOC.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of various sheep and goats breeds for livestock improvement scheme for 2026/27
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
0140 - BID DOC.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eastern Cape - Agriculture - Agricultural...: Scmu8-26/27-0140 | Eastern Cape - Agriculture | Closes 28 September 2026 | Ref 169215 | ProTenders