Closedocds-9t57fa-162902·Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Parks and Tourism Agency·Closed
Ongeluk's 10km Game Fence Installation Contract
East London, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Supply and install 10KM boundry game fence at ongeluksnek nature reserve
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 12:00 at Ongeluksnek Nature Reserve GPS Co-ordinates – Latitude 30°19'58.13"S Longitude 28°20'51.50"E.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Eastern... - Information and...: Ecs02/26/27
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0128
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0115
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0365
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/1/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Mnquma Local Municipality - Other service...: Scm/Mlm/13/26-27
Mnquma Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026