Closedocds-9t57fa-163311·Kwazulu Natal - Department of Agriculture and Rural Develeopment·Closed
Allerton Lab Seeks Advanced Automated Microbial ID System
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
DARD20.2026 SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL AND TRAIN ON A BRAND-NEW AUTOMATED MICROBIAL IDENTIFICATION SYSTEM FOR ALLERTON PROVINCIAL VETERINARY LABORATORY.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Provincial Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Supply, deliver, install and train on a brand-new automated microbial identification system for allerton provincial veterinary laboratory.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 20 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026