Openocds-9t57fa-168661·Overberg Water·Closes in 15d
Western Cape Water Authority Seeks Advanced Telemetry Upgrade
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Supply, delivery and installation of a modern telemetry system, upgrade of supervisory control and data acquisition (scada) system from adroit classic to adroit smart ui/equivalent and maintenance of the system for thirty-six months (36) for overberg water (owb) in the western cape.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 4 September 2026 - 10:00 at Rûensveld East WTW 34° 4'35.83"S 20°14'44.63"E.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/009a/2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-012/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
Theewaterkloof Municipality - Advertising and...: Tpm 01/2026/27
Theewaterkloof MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/011a/2026
DefenceCloses 30 September 2026
Interfront - Services: Rft-23-2026-27
InterfrontCloses 22 September 2026