Closedocds-9t57fa-162643·Agricultural Research Council·Closed
Irrigation System Installation for Large-Scale Agricultural Project
Upington, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Irrigation system
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 11:00 at Eiland Agriculture Research Station , Louisvale Road, Upington, Northern Cape, 8801 - Upington.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Kareeberg Municipality - Legal and account...: Kbm 01-2027
Kareeberg MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta006/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026