Closedocds-9t57fa-162795·Thabazimbi Local Municipality·Closed
Bulrush Bridge Reconstruction Contract Now Open
Thabazimbi, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 18 July 2026
Scope
Tech.01.2026-27 provision of consultancy services & reconstruction of bulrush bridge & kameeldoring bridge (tunkey projects)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Saturday, 18 July 2026 - 11:00 at Absa Building.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Limpopo - Public Works - Education: Rfq330/26/27
Limpopo - Public WorksCloses 9 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2647gxlpmed1
ESKOMCloses 21 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3446gxlpmed
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Limpopo - Economic... - Human health and...
Limpopo - Economic Development AgencyCloses 9 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 29 September 2026