Openocds-9t57fa-143224·ESKOM·Closes in 100d
Tender Cancellation - Excitation System Replacement for Units 1 and 2 at
Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 10 December 2025
Scope
Tender Cancellation - Excitation System Replacement for Units 1 and 2 at Vanderkloof Power Station
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 December 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Defence - Food and beverage...: Cpsc/B/187/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Defence - Other service...: Cpsc/B/188/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026