Openocds-9t57fa-167576·Airports Company of South Africa Limited·Closes in 31d
ACSA Airports Seeks 36-Month Runway Sweeper Contracts
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Tender document for Services - Replacement_aquisition of sweepers_reviewedDM KR Reviewed (003).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Tender for the adhoc supply and delivery of large and compact(small) runway/apron sweeper cleaning vehicles for ACSA airports for a period of thirty -six (36) months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00 at Please Refer to the uploaded Tender Document.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 1 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 11/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 09/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026