Openocds-9t57fa-167490·Kwadukuza Municipality·Closes in 31d
Multi-Provider LV and MV Cable Testing Panel Now Open
KWADUKUZA, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Tender no. Mn 05/2026 – panel of contractors for testing, fault locating, cable identification and very low frequency (pressure) testing of low (LV) and medium (mv) voltage cables during normal and after normal working hours for a period of three (3) years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at KwaDukuza Municipality: PMU Boardroom, Lavoipierre Building, 2 Industria Crescent, KwaDukuza, 4450.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Rental and leasin...: 9/1 - T05/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER12 Hlobane
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Alfred Duma Local Municipality - Services: Ps 08 /2026
Alfred Duma Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Bto-Bb061/25/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Comm-Bb057/25/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026