Openocds-9t57fa-167518·Kwadukuza Municipality·Closes in 31d
Multi-Year Indigent Burial Services Contract Now Open
STANGER, National
TENDER NO 142-2026-PROVISION OF INDIGENT & PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.docx·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Tender no. MN142/2026-provision of indigent & pauper burial services for a period of three (3) years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00 at PMU Building/outside Car Park area (back entry) Lavoipierre Building, 2 Industria Crescent, KwaDukuz.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Office of the Pension... - Information and...: Opfa/Ict/032026
Office of the Pension Funds AdjudicatorCloses 29 September 2026
Eskom National Transmission... - Other service...: E3431ntcsacg
Eskom National Transmission Company of South AfricaCloses 22 September 2026
Community Schemes Ombud... - Computer programm...: Rfq025-2026 /27r
Community Schemes Ombud ServiceCloses 7 September 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Civil engineering
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 8 October 2026