Closedocds-9t57fa-162875·Die Afrikaanse Taal Museum·Closed
Afrikaans Taalmuseum Seeks Partners for Sustainable Funding
Paarl, Western Cape
ATM 2026-2027 -05APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUSTAINABLE FUNDRAISING - ATM.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
The Afrikaans Language Museum and Monument (ATM) hereby invites proposals for the appointment of a panel of professional service providers for sustainable funding, fundraising, resource mobilisation and partnership development to support the Afrikaans Taalmuseum and Monument (ATM) for a period of three (3) years (as and when required).
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026