Closedocds-9t57fa-163008·City of Ekurhuleni·Closed
Multi-Provider Veterinary Care Panel for K9 and Equestrian Units
Boksburg, Gauteng
A-CS 06-2026 - BID DOCUMENT- THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL VETERINARIANS, FARRIERS AND SHEEP SHEARERS FOR THE CARE AND TREATMENT OF K9 UNIT DOGS, EQUESTRI.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a Panel of Professional Veterinarians, Farriers and Sheep Shearers for the Care and Treatment of K9 Unit Dogs, Equestrian Unit Horses and Various Farm Animals and Game, on an as and when required basis from date of award until 30 June 2029.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at Boksburg Parks Depot, Railway St, Plantation, Boksburg.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026