Closedocds-9t57fa-163005·Free State - Free State Development Corporation·Closed
Multi-Year Free State Property Maintenance Panel Now Open
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Carry out Maintenance work for Free State Development Corporation (FDC) Properties for a period of Three (3) Years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 12:00 at Virtual, Meeting ID: 319 374 186 039 285 Passcode: Kx2zS3uT · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026
Public Protector South Africa - Other service...: Req0000001926
Public Protector South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Other service...: Fsdsd (T) 006/2026
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 25 September 2026