Closedocds-9t57fa-162622·City of Cape Town·Closed
Multi-Year Governance and Supply Chain Audit Panel Now Open
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a rates based tender for the provision of due diligence, probity audit and professional services for supply chain management and governance services on an ad-hoc basis
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 09:30 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33618789964852?p=yU47I7d4lhNHWBl0Gc.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 19 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026