Openocds-9t57fa-168718·National Development Agency·Closes in 29d
Northern Cape Province Seeks 60-Month Office Space Solution
Johannesburg, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the National Development Agency in Northern Cape, Kimberley over a period of 60 months .
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351119100998178?p=GRxenwHOtCJbK2hAx5.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 1 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Supplies: Rfq 2027/65
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 12 September 2026
Francis Baard District... - Services
Francis Baard District MunicipalityCloses 17 September 2026
Francis Baard District... - Services
Francis Baard District MunicipalityCloses 17 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026