Closedocds-9t57fa-163036·Department of Rural Development & Land Reform·Closed
Garden Maintenance Services for Free State Deeds Registry
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a service provider to render garden maintenance services in free state deeds registry for a period of (36) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 12:30 at C/o Aliwal Street and Nelson Mandela Drive, Bloemfontein , 9300.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026
Public Protector South Africa - Other service...: Req0000001926
Public Protector South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Other service...: Fsdsd (T) 006/2026
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 25 September 2026