Closedocds-9t57fa-163211·Kareeberg Municipality·Closed
Annual Performance Report Compilation Contract for 2025/26
Carnarvon, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a suitable experienced and service provider for the compilation of annual performance report (S46) 2025/26 and annual report 2025/26
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Civil engineering: N010-060-2025/1
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-007
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2026/00167
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 5 October 2026
Solplaatje Local Municipality - Supplies: Inf/Cee07/2026
Solplaatje Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
Umsobomvu Local Municipality - Supplies: Ums/Cs/Cm/08/2026(Re-Advert)
Umsobomvu Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026
Umsobomvu Local Municipality - Supplies: UMS/FIN/LAPTOPS/08/2026 (Re-advert)
Umsobomvu Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026