Openocds-9t57fa-168713·Lesedi Local Municipality·Closes in 34d
Lessedi Municipality Seeks Road and Stormwater Construction Partners
Heidelberg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The appointment of two (2) service providers for the construction of roads and stormwater projects on behalf of the lesedi local municipality for a period of three (3) years.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 6 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Statistics South Africa - Services
Statistics South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
Johannesburg Water - Supplies
Johannesburg WaterCloses 9 September 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026