Openocds-9t57fa-167494·Kwazulu Natal - Transport·Closes in 31d
King Cetshwayo and Zululand Districts Seek Major Bridge Construction
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
The completion of the mhlatuze river bridge no. 3837 on district road 2238 at km 4.96 in the king cetshwayo and zululand district municipalities under empangeni region
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Department of Transport, District Superintendent Office, 3 Nonqai Road, Eshowe.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Electricity,...: Tender No Mn 05/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Rental and leasin...: 9/1 - T05/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Supplies: 9/1-T02/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER12 Hlobane
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Alfred Duma Local Municipality - Services: Ps 08 /2026
Alfred Duma Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026