Closedocds-9t57fa-163269·ESKOM·Closed
Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme Seeks 5-Year Gardening Services
Drakensberg, KwaZulu-Natal
Attachment 10 - 7. 31A_4483 (Rev 4)_OHS Requirements for Gardening Services at Drakensberg PSS_Rev4.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
The provision of gardening services at drakensberg pumped storage scheme for five (5) years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:00 at Virtual Meeting (Teams).
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026