Closedocds-9t57fa-162647·Productivity SA·Closed
Cape Town Office Space Lease for 250-300m² Required
Western Cape, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to invite potential bidders to submit proposals for the leasing of office space for the ProductivitySA Cape Town Branch office. Productivity SA seeks to lease office premises in the Northern Suburbs of Cape Town, north of the N1 corridor . The required space should be approximately 250m² to 300m². The lease agreement will be for a period of five (5) years, anticipated to commence on 01 December 2026.
Please note that the premises must not be less than the specified size, although a larger space may be considered, subject to negotiation.
To ensure the selection of suitable and optimal office space, the following factors must be taken into consideration:
•
This RFP document details and incorporates, as far as possible, the tasks and responsibilities of the potential bidder required by Productivity SA for the provision of the services to Productivity SA
•
This RFP does not constitute an offer to do business with Productivity SA but merely serves as an invitation to bidder(s) to facilitate a requirements-based decision process.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 24 July 2026 - 10:30 at Https://us02web.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_C25CPrY0R3aXQ4yHbjXdVg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 10:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026