Openocds-9t57fa-169129·Bergrivier - WC Local Municipality·Closes in 31d
Piketberg Loop Street Swimming Pool Refurbishment Contract
Piketberg, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The refurbishment of loop street swimming pool in piketberg for bergrivier municipality
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 11:00 at Rhino Sports Field (c/o Main Road and Loop Street) in Piketberg. Gate closes @ 11:05.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mossel Bay Municipality - Construction: Tdr4/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026