Closedocds-9t57fa-148317·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closed
The Request for Qualification RFQ is issued to identify and pre-qualify
Johannesburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 19 February 2026
Scope
The Request for Qualification RFQ is issued to identify and pre-qualify respondents with the requisite technical, financial, legal, and operational capability to participate in the next stage of the transaction.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 19 March 2026 - 11:00 at MS Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 31 August 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required. Bid validity: 88 days.
All tender attachments
More like this
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/061/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Construction: Rfq/Saeon/Efteon/Mseleni...
National Research FoundationCloses 17 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Supplies: Znqp03/07/2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 8 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative... - Services: Dqp 75/2026 Lg
Kwazulu Natal - Cooperative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 8 September 2026
Msinga Local Municipality - Construction: Ms/2026/2027/051/951/T
Msinga Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026