Closedocds-9t57fa-163138·Road Accident Fund·Closed
Bloemfontein RAF Office Seeks Quarterly Pest Control Services
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide pest control services to RAF Bloemfontein Office, the treatment will be done in two intervals. Every after three months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid824 -2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026
Public Protector South Africa - Other service...: Req0000001926
Public Protector South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026