Closing soonocds-9t57fa-169089·Road Accident Fund·Closes in 7d
George Ambulance Services Contract for High-Profile Event
George, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide ambulance services for a George Outreach Event.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 15:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Atlantis Special Economic... - Specialised...: Asez 002 2026
Atlantis Special Economic Zone SOC LTDCloses 29 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Administrative...: Csd Notice 154 Of 2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Overberg District Municipality - Rental and leasin...
Overberg District MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026