Openocds-9t57fa-169190·ESKOM·Closes in 24d
School Security Fencing Installation for Air Quality Sites
Sandton, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The supply and installation of high-mesh security fencing with a double overhang at various air quality monitoring sites for the period of eight (08) months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 10:00 at MS teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026
City Power – Johannesburg - Information...: Bid - 2645s
City Power – JohannesburgCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3476ntsamwp
ESKOMCloses 7 October 2026
Armscor - Services: Efac/2026/17
ARMSCORCloses 30 September 2026