Openocds-9t57fa-168798·Marine Living Resources Fund·Closes in 21d
Fishermans Corner Jetty Upgrade with Steel Brackets and Access Ramp
Gordons Bay, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
To appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (dffe) / marine living resources fund (mlrf) with the supply of materials, removal and reconstruction of access ramp support structure, and installation of l-shaped steel brackets at fishermans corner jetty-gordons bay proclaimed fishing harbour
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:30 at Gordons’s Bay Proclaimed Fishing Harbour, No.1 Beach Road, Gordons Bay, 7140.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghic0001/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services
ESKOMCloses 21 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-012/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Manufacturing: Notice To Cancel To Re-Advertise...
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 4 September 2026