Closedocds-9t57fa-162738·Thembelihle Local Municipality·Closed
Strydenburg Sports Facility Upgrade Contract Now Open
STRYDENBURG, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Upgrading of the deetlefsville sport facility in strydenburg
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 14:00 at Thembelihle Local Municipality, Cnr. Liebenberg & Market Street, Strydenburg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 20 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
Kareeberg Municipality - Legal and account...: Kbm 01-2027
Kareeberg MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta006/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026