Closedocds-9t57fa-162631·Western Cape - Health·Closed
Laparoscopic Surgery Camera Stack for Mitchell's Plain Hospital
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
WCGHCC0066/2026: the supply, delivery, installation, demonstration and commissioning for the camera surgical stack for laparoscopic surgery hd (insufflator, camera processor, trolley / cart, bracket and monitor) including scope for the mitchells plain hospital
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026