Openocds-9t57fa-167550·Midvaal Local Municipality·Closes in 31d
Midvaal Municipality Seeks Road Maintenance Unit with Support
Meyerton, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
8/2/9/40 (2026-2027) Bid to appoint a service provider for the supply, delivery, commissioning and support of one complete truck-mounted spray-injection road maintenance
patching unit to Midvaal Local Municipality (once-off,)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 1 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 05/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 03/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other service...: Rfp 02/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other service...: Rfp 01/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026