Openocds-9t57fa-167563·City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd·Closes in 39d
Highlands North Extension Erven Sale Opportunity
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Request for proposals for the sale of ERVEN1449 and 1450 highlands north extension.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:00 at 39 Halford Avenue Highlands North.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 9 October 2026 - 10:30. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 05/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 03/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other service...: Rfp 02/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other service...: Rfp 01/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
Midvaal Local Municipality - Manufacture of...: 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026