Openocds-9t57fa-169183·Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and Culture·Closes in 28d
Multi-Provider Event Management Panel for 36 Months
King Williams Town, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a panel of service providers to organise, manage and deliver events management services for the department of sport, recreation, arts and culture for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/36208801095909?p=Zrv1RKCvLsORz1Vwbr.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/09/0003/114758/Rfi
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 6 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2026/0014(
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Rfq 12180 (B)
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 30 September 2026
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality - Services: Slm/Scm/16/2026/2027
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E2793dxecour
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026