Openocds-9t57fa-169180·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closes in 33d
Gqeberha Aloes Station and Yard Lease Opportunity
Gqeberha, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Information
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Notice to the Market: Invitation for Interested Parties to Comment and/or Provide Alternative Proposals in respect of the lease and operating of the Aloes Station and Departmental Siding (Aloes Yard Precinct) in Gqeberha
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 6 October 2026 - 23:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2026/0014(
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Rfq 12180 (B)
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 30 September 2026
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality - Services: Slm/Scm/16/2026/2027
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E2793dxecour
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026