Openocds-9t57fa-169140·ESKOM·Closes in 25d
Eastern Cape First Aid Kits for 3-Year Coastal Region
East London, Eastern Cape
Technical Functionality Evaluation Criteria and Tender Returnables for First Aid Kits Rev 5 signed 03Aug2026.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of First Aid kit and consumable ‘as’ and ‘when’ required basis for a period of 3 years in the Eastern Cape – Cape Coastal Cluster.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/321236671464909?p=t9K7QGXBnN4z9H7AMC.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/09/0003/114758/Rfi
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 6 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2026/0014(
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Rfq 12180 (B)
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 30 September 2026
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality - Services: Slm/Scm/16/2026/2027
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026