Closedocds-9t57fa-163060·Lekwa Local Municipality·Closed
Desludging of 200 VIP Toilets at ward 13
Standerton, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for desludging of 200 VIP Toilets at ward 13.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 10:30 at Standerton Town Hall, Cnr. Dr Beyers Naude & Mbonani Mayisela Str, Standerton, 2430.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026