Openocds-9t57fa-169187·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 33d
Mbombela Traffic Control Centre Maintenance Contract
Pretoria, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
For the special maintenance of the mbombela group of
Traffic control centres (tcc) and laybys on national
Routes N4, R38, R570
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/353197218933635?p=IRVOp2ZoUcm64z9d7t.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 7 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026
Eskom - Disposals: E3461gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E1089gxmpmtlcancel
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026