Closedocds-9t57fa-163055·Gert Sibande District Municipality·Closed
Three-Year RO Water Purification System Maintenance Contract
Ermelo, Mpumalanga
Revised GSDM65-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GSDM WATER QUALITY LABORATORY.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the reverse osmosis (ro) water purification system maintenance services at gsdm water quality laboratory for a period of three (3) years(re-advert)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at GSDM Water Quality Laboratory (Cnr N17, Bethal Road & Nelspan Street, CASSIM PARK, ERMELO, 2350)..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026