Closing soonocds-9t57fa-169179·Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa·Closes in 7d
34GE Locomotive Main Generator Supply in Port Elizabeth
East London, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of main generator for 34GE locomotive at PRASA in port elizabeth, eastern cape
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 11 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Roads and... - Electricity,...: Scmu5- An26/27-0006
Eastern Cape - Roads and Public WorksCloses 7 October 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tfr/2026/09/0003/114758/Rfi
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 6 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2026/0014(
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Sport... - Activities of...: Scmu14-26/27-0008
Eastern Cape - Sport Recreation Arts and CultureCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services: Rfq 12180 (B)
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 30 September 2026
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality - Services: Slm/Scm/16/2026/2027
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026