Openocds-9t57fa-169142·Department of Rural Development & Land Reform·Closes in 24d
Cattle Handling Facility and Windmill Installation in Kraaipan Village
Mmabatho, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to assist with the construction of complete cattle handling facility with neck clamp, dip spray tank, and loading ramp, body clamp, reservoirs including drilling and equipping borehole with windmill in kraaipan village, ratlou local municipality within the ngaka modiri molema district, in the north west province
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:00 at Kraaipan Tribal Authority (office).
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (001) 26/27
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (004) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 4/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026