Openocds-9t57fa-169149·Department of Rural Development & Land Reform·Closes in 24d
North West Cattle Handling Facility with Windmill Installation
Mmabatho, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to assist with the construction of complete cattle handling facility with neck clamp, dip spray tank, and loading ramp, body clamp, reservoirs including drilling and equipping borehole with windmill in borakalalo village, ramotshere moiloa local municipality within the ngaka modiri molema district, in the north west province
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 21 September 2026 - 11:00 at Borakalalo Tribal Authority (office).
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Maquassi hill Local... - Construction: Mhlm/Mig/07/2026/2027
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityCloses 20 October 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0246
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (003) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026