Openocds-9t57fa-168821·Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)·Closes in 12d
Multi-Year Assessment Moderation Contract Now Open
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · SETA
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a Service Provider to Moderate External Integrated Summative Assessment (OC: Detective, 171 Credits) from the date of appointment until 31 March 2027
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 14 September 2026 - 15:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Government Printing Works - Manufacturing: Gpw-2026/27-02
Government Printing WorksCloses 1 October 2026
National Health Laboratory... - Supplies: Rfb071/24/25
National Health Laboratory ServiceCloses 30 September 2026
National Home Builders... - Information and...: Nhbrc Rfq O2/07
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 18 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q22-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 18 September 2026
National Heritage Council... - Services: Rfq Nhc/2026/27/024
National Heritage Council of South AfricaCloses 11 September 2026
Mine Health and Safety Council - Information...
Mine Health and Safety CouncilCloses 9 September 2026