Openocds-9t57fa-169139·National Research Foundation·Closes in 25d
NRF Stakeholder Contract Engagement Assessment Specialist Sought
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a stakeholder engagement assessment in respect of nrf stakeholder contracts.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 13:00 at ONLINE - https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/334258740383288?p=X88JFSwc8heIbk9auD.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 12:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Justice & Constitutional... - Supplies: RFQ 30/2025 - Boardroom Monitors
Justice & Constitutional DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Technology Innovation Agency - Telecommunications
Technology Innovation AgencyCloses 11 September 2026
Department of Corporative... - Professional,...
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional AffairsCloses 18 September 2026
Human Sciences Research... - Other service...: Hsrc/10/2026/27
Human Sciences Research CouncilCloses 25 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Administrative...: 5/2/2/1- Dlrrd 0010 (2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
Agrément South Africa - Financial service...: Asa 02/2026
Agrément South AfricaCloses 28 September 2026