WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169045·City Council of Johannesburg·Closes in 32d

City Manager Seeks Performance Data Quality Assurance Expert

Johannesburg, Gauteng
COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to conduct quality assurance of performance information for the financial years 2024/25,2025/26 and 2026/27 against twenty-five (25) scorecards for the city manager and managers directly accountable to the city manager.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 10:00 at 48 Ameshoff Street Braamfontein Sappi Building 4th Floor Boardroom – West Wing.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 6 October 2026 - 10:30. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    City Council of Johannesburg - Administrative...: Coj-Gspcr01-26-27 | City Council of Johannesburg | Closes 6 October 2026 | Ref 169045 | ProTenders