Openocds-9t57fa-167652·Defence·Closes in 26d
Rooftop Air Conditioner Inverter Replacement Contract
Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Spu/pq/wklf/021/26: replacement of rooftop air conditioner unit inverter
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00 at Air Force Base Waterkloof, Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Lyttelton, West Gate.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 11:00.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E1226tsseri/R
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Supplies: Dls 08 02 26/27
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
Mine Health and Safety Council - Information...
Mine Health and Safety CouncilCloses 10 September 2026
Agricultural Research Council - Supplies: Api01req007375-3
Agricultural Research CouncilCloses 10 September 2026
Defence - Electricity,...: Spu/Pq/21 Sqn/024/26
DefenceCloses 29 September 2026