Openocds-9t57fa-167646·Defence·Closes in 25d
Air Conditioner Installation for 24 Schools Nationwide
Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Spu/pq/21 sqn/024/26: supply and installation of air conditioners
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00 at Air Force Base Waterkloof, Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Lyttelton, East Gate.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 29 September 2026 - 11:00.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E1226tsseri/R
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Supplies: Dls 08 02 26/27
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
Mine Health and Safety Council - Information...
Mine Health and Safety CouncilCloses 10 September 2026
Agricultural Research Council - Supplies: Api01req007375-3
Agricultural Research CouncilCloses 10 September 2026
Border Management Authority - Supplies: H004l2709rfq00157
Border Management AuthorityCloses 7 September 2026