Closedocds-9t57fa-162806·Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality·Closed
UShaka Marine World Seeks Online Ticketing Partner for 3 Years
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 19 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of an online ticketing
service provider for a period of 36
months at UShaka Marine World
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00 at Usim Boardroom, UShaka Marine World, 1 King Shaka Drive, Durban..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Services: 01-2026 Award
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 3 December 2026
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Supplies
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 9 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Administrative...: Itb/02/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Services to...: Itb/01/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpt/2026/08/1036/10741/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 10 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Information...: Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026