Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168895·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closes in 7d
Industrial Sweeper Supply for 2-Month Municipal Contract
Richardsbay, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Provision of two (2) industrial sweepers for two (2) months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Services: 01-2026 Award
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 3 December 2026
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Supplies
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 9 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Administrative...: Itb/02/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Services to...: Itb/01/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Information...: Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
Industrial Development... - Supplies: Fosrby-Rfp-11-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa LimitedCloses 29 September 2026