Closedocds-9t57fa-163204·Mkhondo Local Municipality·Closed
Mkhondo Municipality Seeks 36-Month Print Media Advertising Partner
Mkhondo, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of reputable print media advertising agency / service provider(s) for local and national newspapers for mkhondo local municipality for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3146dxmpour
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0063
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E1986gxmparn R
ESKOMCloses 8 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0062
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 7 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-005
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Education: Rfq/Saeon/Ndlovu/Snake Handling...
National Research FoundationCloses 11 September 2026